Michmatherji

Photobucket

Michelle Koh
6 December 1988
Temasek Polytechnic
A girl with a past, present and future.



Talk About Love




Links

♥ My Livejournal ♥
♥ My old Blogger ♥
♥ My Friendster ♥
♥ My Facebook ♥
My Events Management Blog

Adelyn
Aldaris
Alvin ♥
Bryan Kheh
Calvin ♥
Casper
Catherine
Chao Hoe
Chelsey
Daniel
Ding Chang
Dominic
Donavan
Eddee ♥
Eric
Erika
Eunice
Fei
Gek Hua
Gerald
Geraldine
Gracy ♥
Haikal ♥
Haizam
Heider
Janice
Jason
Jia Sheng Blogger ♥
Jia Sheng LJ
Jocelyn Sing
Jocelyn
Keng Kee
Kenny
Kerine
Liana
Louis
Marcus
Mariah
Mastura
Marilyn
Mary ♥
Meiyin ♥
Melissa Koh ♥
Michelle Chiang
Michelle Qiu
Nicholas Peh ♥
Nicholas
Reuben
Samantha ♥
Sharon
Sheena
Sherilyn ♥
Sherlyn
ShinYi ♥
Siti
Tatia
Tay Wei Wen
Tuck Wei
Vivien ♥
WeiWei
Xuan
Yane
Ying


~Nuffang~
Jos
Marc
Simun


MusicPlaylistRingtones
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



Memorables

October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
August 2009
July 2010

THANKS!

pictures: one
brushes: one two
pattern: one
designer: sweet_surrender
others: blogger blogskins


Join My Community at MyBloglog!
Tuesday, October 30, 2007

JS did me a huge favour furing the hols. He scanned an album of photographs from my China trips for me! Pictures from 2 trips- one in december 2003(with my maternal family) and another in march 2004(with my paternal family, and yukuang & myself stayed on longer).
Here are some photos:

The cousins- YuKuang, myself & JiaJin In the backyard of my house. Grandpa did the garden, btw. Outside a restaurant near the estate. Some river =.= Delia Koh!! <3 Paternal family members Out on the balcony in the cold. I love the hammock! Outside the house. With Yukuang I love this place! This canal runs through the middle of the estate. At the Shanghai zoo with grandpa, yukuang and aunt Backyard again Silk factory with maternal family
Melissa =) Why isn't my sis this cute anymore? =x Damn good performance!Pigeons! Melissa cried when we had pigeons for lunch one day. kua kua kua~ Taken by grandpa. Pretty tense moments. I was smiling for the camera and he told me NOT to. Thus the blank look. Melissa & I couldn't be all chummy either! haha. Taken in the square in Shanghai, suddenly forgot what it's called.

How much we've changed since~
*
Tonight, I webcammed with Uncle Dean who's in China. Weird, but hilarious! =p

Labels: , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
12:51 AM;


Monday, October 29, 2007

27 OCTOBER 2007, SATURDAY
I went to meet Ed & Derrick at No.5 Emerald Hill for martinis and chicken wings after work at Coach. Then cabbed to meet Joshua. My initial was to join Joy, Terence & Kelvin at MOS after that for Halloween party, but the queue was long, and they headed to Harry's at Esplanade. And when I wanted to join them, Harry's was closing and they were heading home. So no halloween party! :(
Up, cuz my daddy likes it =D
26 OCTOBER 2007, FRIDAY
Got to meet up with Kerine!! Daddy asked me out for dinner, so I asked her to replace me at Coach. She'll also replace me for the weeks ahead. Yay!
Gilette Fusion roadshows a while back!
17 OCTOBER 2007, WEDNESDAY
JS and I went chocolate shopping! chocolates galore!!
Yeap! Sooo much chocolates! =D
10 OCTOBER 2007, WEDNESDAY
After interview at the airport, we were famished and looked everywhere in Terminal 2 for Popeyes (cuz a staff told us it's at T2). After a long long time, we realised it's at Terminal ONE!! GRR!!!POPEYES!!
And I get to watch one of my favourite cartoons too! I remember spinach being my favourite veggie cuz of Popeye!! I spent almost all my childhood watching 'Popeye the sailor man' cartoon that I've watched most of those that were shown on the screen! Yummy!! Between every bite, we'd comment on the food. Every sentence against KFC! oops =X Happy people!!

Labels: , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
3:26 PM;


Wednesday, October 24, 2007

3 OCTOBER 2007, WEDNESDAY
1B21 GATHERING
I was really lazy to get out of the house & was hesitant to go, but with much persuasion from ShinYi & Sherilyn, I went.

1st, to Bungy Bar at Clark Quay

2nd, to a KTV bar (ching chong place recommended by Mr Lim Chee How) at Boat Quay. We downed a barrel of beer playing games.

3rd, cabbed down to Zouk. We waited for cab for almost an eternity. Sherilyn couldn't get in, Chee How went off with her. Shin Yi, Gerald & me danced the night away at Mambo. I'm really getting old. I can't last till 4am anymore! Especially when I haven't worn my high heels for quite a while. It was fun anyhow. Somehow, the cab ride back was more expensive than anything else!

Labels: , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
6:43 PM;