Michmatherji

Photobucket

Michelle Koh
6 December 1988
Temasek Polytechnic
A girl with a past, present and future.



Talk About Love




Links

♥ My Livejournal ♥
♥ My old Blogger ♥
♥ My Friendster ♥
♥ My Facebook ♥
My Events Management Blog

Adelyn
Aldaris
Alvin ♥
Bryan Kheh
Calvin ♥
Casper
Catherine
Chao Hoe
Chelsey
Daniel
Ding Chang
Dominic
Donavan
Eddee ♥
Eric
Erika
Eunice
Fei
Gek Hua
Gerald
Geraldine
Gracy ♥
Haikal ♥
Haizam
Heider
Janice
Jason
Jia Sheng Blogger ♥
Jia Sheng LJ
Jocelyn Sing
Jocelyn
Keng Kee
Kenny
Kerine
Liana
Louis
Marcus
Mariah
Mastura
Marilyn
Mary ♥
Meiyin ♥
Melissa Koh ♥
Michelle Chiang
Michelle Qiu
Nicholas Peh ♥
Nicholas
Reuben
Samantha ♥
Sharon
Sheena
Sherilyn ♥
Sherlyn
ShinYi ♥
Siti
Tatia
Tay Wei Wen
Tuck Wei
Vivien ♥
WeiWei
Xuan
Yane
Ying


~Nuffang~
Jos
Marc
Simun


MusicPlaylistRingtones
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



Memorables

October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
August 2009
July 2010

THANKS!

pictures: one
brushes: one two
pattern: one
designer: sweet_surrender
others: blogger blogskins


Join My Community at MyBloglog!
Tuesday, April 29, 2008

E, I'm really glad you called and cleared some stuff with me. It meant a lot to me.
Thanks =)

Alot of truth revealled. Now we see the true colours.

Labels: , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
9:33 PM;



So now I'm labelled the Queen 'B' of my course.

I admit it's my fault that I overlooked certain matters. I certainly didn't expect it to turn out the way it has. You say I'm selfish. I say, we ALL place ourselves first. Who dares to disagree?
Difference is that I admit my mistake. It's always easy to point fingers at others, isn't it? Especially to those who can't defend themselves on the matter.

You should really look into your heart. I'm being selfish, and you're not? Then why are you opposing so greatly to this change? If it's not for your personal benefits?!

So tell me, who's being selfish? Do you have the guts to admit you are?


And why are you rubbing salt on the open wound? Does it involve you? If it doesn't, you should learn to take a step back. You don't have to be the centre of every issue. It's not like you can do anything to help. I'll be glad if you don't make matters worse than it already is.


To those who have been affected by this change, I am genuinely sorry. I did not expect all this to happen. I didn't think it would make so much difference and cause so much unhappiness. I'm sorry to upset and cause so much trouble for you.


Mrs Chng was right about our course. Even before this semester, she warned my Communication Skills group of this happening in semester 3.1, but we all laughed it off. Now, we see it happening. It's ALL around and there's no escaping it. Our course is like a shooting range - once targeted, you dieeee.

I guess this is when you find out who your true friends are. And learn that not all people who smile/wave/ talk to you are really keen on being friends. It's like a masquerade.. You don't know who's who and you might be letting the wrong person in on your little secret.


I really didn't think all these problems will arise. I don't understand why we had to change class in the first place... it's just swoping half the lot to the other class. And our class was the peaceful one. See what happens?

Disaster.

Labels: , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
8:07 PM;



Yeah I know I haven't been blogging.. school's draining all my energy! 2 hours of lecture is worse than 8 hours of work man! And today, I had 6 hours of tutorial with only an hour break in between! I was so tired I fell asleep on the couch straight after dinner, only to wake up at 11pm.


Tired, but I'm happy! Mary will be elated tomorrow. Since she's in bed, I shall reveal the secret. I just found out that I got transferred to the other class... ... MARY's CLASS!! So now, everyone knows. All except her! haha I'm gonna surprise her during Apel lesson tmr morning! =

I can't wait!!
*
And HAPPY BELDATED BIRTHDAY, EDDEE!! =)

I'll see u on Wed!

Much love,
Mitch

Labels: , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
1:10 AM;


Tuesday, April 22, 2008

I'm shagged. We drove all the way to Sembawang to canoe for a while.
Bert won quite a lot from the fruit machine (jackpot). See the money!!! :D

I'm not looking forward to school - lecture at 11am sia!
I can get up, no problemo! I just don't wanna drag myself up for school! :(

Labels: , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
12:33 AM;


Monday, April 21, 2008

This is supposed to be the first day of the semester, but I DON'T HAVE ANY CLASS TODAY! haha! woohooo~ But tomorrow, there's a lot of stuff to be done... (Mary, I hope Plan A works)

Anyway, early this morning, Mary & I met up for breakfast at 85 market. Then headed down to Katong Shopping Centre. haha I know.. like why Katong Shopping Centre? Such an ulu place... Cuz Mary & I have been watching ALOT (it's an understatement) of tv, and we always happen to watch the same shows, whether it's Channel 5, Discovery Channel or ANX.. Yesterday, we happened to be watching MakanSutra and the host had Banana Pie at Katong Shopping Centre. This morning, we were discussing about it and decided to try it. The shop's called Dona Manis Cake Shop, located on the 1st floor of the very ulu Katong Shopping Centre. I tell you, the pie's dam dam shiok!! We were sooo inspired by it, we came up with a few ideas of our own. We'll try baking it soon =)

She went to get some stuff done.. and the weather was really nice, so we decided to walk. Walked till Siglap then took a bus back. I think I had an extremely happening morning!

Now, I'm waiting for Philbert to pick me up. We're supposed to canoe/sail in the morning, but Andee had some medical appointment. Then we decided on a later time - 2pm. NOW IT'S PAST 2!! And Philbert's at 85 washing his car!! Goodness!!

Labels: , , , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
2:10 PM;


Saturday, April 19, 2008




Do you know what you do to me?
*

I know, based on my track record
I might not seem like the safest bet
All I’m asking you, is don’t write me off, just yet

I know, I’ve already blown more chances
Than anyone should ever get
All I’m asking you, is don’t write me off, just yet

Labels: , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
11:04 PM;



I really miss Chao Hoe tonight.. and we talked.. =)


"you know i wish you're here. i've got a bottle of really good wine, i want to share it with you. and the air is so cold , winter's coming =)

I don't think about you everyday, but everytime when i needed somebody to be around it's always you that came to my mind.

you know everytime when i asked someone to be around me, i need a reason to start with, but with you , i used none."



I guess It's the same for me.. we don't have to tell each other much, but there's something special about this friend... this friendship.

I doubt I'll get to see him till next year, when he comes back from Canada, after his exchange programme. Then I might head down there after graduation =D I've pushed it back for too long! It was supposed to be last year.. then this hols.. now it's pushed to next year. It WILL happen next year! =D

*
Michmatherji~ Oh crap!! says:
sigh.. i'll head over after graduation ok?

-chaohoe-™- says:
you promise?
-chaohoe-™- says:
no actully don't promise me
-chaohoe-™- says:
better still surprise me

Labels: , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
10:56 PM;


Thursday, April 17, 2008

The new timetable's out. SHIT.
Different class from MARY, Meiying and Calvin =(
arrgh!! I'm damnnnn sad la!
Buy me ice cream to cheer me up!
I have Kenny, Esther and Valencia with me. That's it.
I WANT MY DARLING MARY!!
I can be in the Sahara Desert studying.. so long as we're together!!
And my Thursday class starts at NINE friggin' AM!
How to MAMBOOOO???
Luckily it's lecture... but I don't wanna miss lectures!!
ARRGH!

OH!!
And MAMBO last night was UBER x3333333333333333 FUNNNNNNN!!!!!
Other than my eyes tearing like mad!!
TP people everywhere! LAST TIME MAMBO-ing before the new semester starts man!!
Or for people like Kenneth, attachment!
Sherilyn takes 3 million years to send pics over.. so wait for it!

I'm damn sad la!!
School's starting and I hate the timetable.

hehe and I managed to get a replacement for Tze Lip at 3am this morning. Damn lucky la :)

Labels: , , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
12:21 PM;


Wednesday, April 16, 2008

Yesterday...
Worked the AM shift. Aldrich broke 3 (out of 9) bottles of Chivas 12 years! hahaha.
Had Gelare with the Celine, Edwin & Queenie.
Queenie and I went to meet Philbert & Kumar for dinner at Lagoon Food Centre.
Andee and Ricky joined us. Queenie left.
Went to Home KTV, and some of them parted unhappily at 3 in the morning.
An hour of sleep..

Then today...
Morning call from Chee Yuan at 5.
Worked the AM shift again.
Survived it.
Going to meet Sherilyn for dinner, then MAMBO.
Sleep, I hope..

And tomorrow..
Probably replacing Tze Lip.
AM SHIFT AGAIN!!
OMGness

AND and and.. a new term in 5 days! I'm having mixed feelings about it.
Timetable out tmr, 10am. No change of class, I hope.
I pray.

Damn tired man. CHIONG KA LIAO UH!!

Labels: , , , , , , , , , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
4:16 PM;


Monday, April 14, 2008

I'm so bored. ARRGH!!
Shoot me!
Someone? Anyone?

EFFEN, EFFEN BORED!
omfgey bored!

Labels:


can I be your little girl? ;
3:03 PM;


Saturday, April 12, 2008

A scene from Closer


One from Love, Actually


Two videos from The Notebook




And a last one from Pretty Woman


I love these shows/scenes. LOVE them.

can I be your little girl? ;
9:47 PM;



11TH MARCH 2008, TUESDAY
GENTING - DAY 3


This is how I wake them up.. by stripping them of their blankets.. letting them freeze! muahahaha!

One last photo in our hotel room
Then our hotel lobby
Spot Eggbert!! =D
We checked out and went for the cable car ride. The longest cable car ride in asia.
Check out Eggbert once again hehe.
JS and Andee in the cable car
Andee, myself and Ed
Here's the view



The cotton candy from the previous day

Bought some foodstuff back from the foot of the mountain.. mainly for my family, my aunt, and the family who gave us the tickets for the trip =)
Sampling all the food there.
2 basket full of foodstuff which costed a bomb

Then we went back to the top for lunch at Pizza Hut. The food was ok, but the service was pretty bad.


yum yum munch munch
Here's Genting Highlands for y'all
On the way back home....
JS, ed n me

He bought patrick during a stopover
And then.. here I am.. back in boring old Singapore. I need some thrill. Some excitement. A getaway, an escapade, something impromptu...... ANYTHING!! I'm bored, and a new semester's starting soon!

Shoot me!!!

Labels: , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
6:19 PM;



More pictures of Freeman's 21st birthday party
5th April 2008, Saturday


Chai Chee people: Freeman, Yigin, Philbert, Andee and myself

Ricky Kumar and Freeman
Freeman's birthday cake


His baby brother is so adorable!! Ang moh kia!!!!! =P
After Andee and Philbert smashed him with cake

.. then washing up
Shot after shot

The non-stop drinking..
CHEERS!!
Bottoms up!
Freeman & Hazel


Kumar! haha





This is damn cute



gayness
This is the cutest shot of Philbert! =)

Labels: , , , , , ,


can I be your little girl? ;
4:40 PM;